AI Carrier

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

AI Carrier

Postby nk006 » Sun Jan 03, 2016 2:30 pm

Hi,

When i want to use the AI carrier, the carrier is shown on the land, not on the sea. I use AIcarriers 2 and following the normal procedure to installing and configuring.
See the picture what the problem is...

Image

Kind regards,

Kenneth
nk006
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Fri May 13, 2005 5:37 am
Location: Belgium

Re: AI Carrier

Postby bretched » Mon Jan 04, 2016 12:57 pm

try going over water and spawn your carrier at current location.
FSX Acceleration.. FSrealWX..VLSO..AICarriers...FSWC....WOAI...MilitaryAI....Windows 10....
User avatar
bretched
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2014 2:16 pm
Location: Santa Cruz, CA, USA

Re: AI Carrier

Postby nk006 » Mon Jan 04, 2016 3:52 pm

Hi Bretched,

You have done a great job! It works!

Thx mate.

Regards
nk006
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Fri May 13, 2005 5:37 am
Location: Belgium


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 279 guests