Assigning Parking

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Assigning Parking

Postby pcarvalho » Sat Dec 13, 2014 7:01 am

I know how to assign airlines to certain gates using ADE, and I have done it many times and it worked. However, I wanted to edit an airport scenery which I had downloaded. I opened it on ADE and assigned the gates. However, when I open FSX, I see some airlinesa re in the correct gates, but other ones are not only in the wrong gate, but in the wrong terminal. How can I fix this?
pcarvalho
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Aug 24, 2014 11:57 am

Re: Assigning Parking

Postby tgibson » Tue Jan 27, 2015 2:21 pm

Are the proper spots all filled up? If so, you need to create more spots with that parking code. Are you sure that any remaining spots are large enough for the aircraft you want to park there?
tgibson
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Sep 22, 2009 1:45 pm
Location: San Diego, CA


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 276 guests