Problems

Other current Flight Simulators

Problems

Postby tcco94 » Sun Jul 19, 2009 4:18 pm

Im having some problems my mouse goes crazy when it loads up the aircraft like when I move it it goes other ways and stuff but when i click on the internet its all fine.

I downloaded mirror 1, what are mirror 2 and 3
[center]Sincerely, Tyler
www.tylerconnell.com
http://www.phoenixva.org/index.php/profile/view/PVA1557
[url= http://youtube.com/profile_videos?user=tcco94][img]http://www.simviation.com/phpupload/uploads/1330340
User avatar
tcco94
Major
Major
 
Posts: 4242
Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 1:41 am
Location: Bay Area, California

Re: Problems

Postby ShaneG_old » Sun Jul 19, 2009 7:34 pm

Are you running it in windowed mode or full screen? And is the internet running while it is?
ShaneG_old
Lieutenant Colonel
Lieutenant Colonel
 
Posts: 9978
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 11:52 am

Re: Problems

Postby tcco94 » Mon Jul 20, 2009 12:55 pm

Windowed mode and yes the internet was running.

How do I get into full screen and I cant have any internet browsers open?
[center]Sincerely, Tyler
www.tylerconnell.com
http://www.phoenixva.org/index.php/profile/view/PVA1557
[url= http://youtube.com/profile_videos?user=tcco94][img]http://www.simviation.com/phpupload/uploads/1330340
User avatar
tcco94
Major
Major
 
Posts: 4242
Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 1:41 am
Location: Bay Area, California

Re: Problems

Postby ShaneG_old » Mon Jul 20, 2009 2:04 pm

I was just wondering, Mine starts in full screen, and I haven't run the internet while running the sim.  I don't do this at all with any sim, as I don't have a system that would handle both at once.  ;D ;)

I'm just throwing out ideas.

Try it with out the internet going.  I'll see if I can figure out how to go full screen. ;)
ShaneG_old
Lieutenant Colonel
Lieutenant Colonel
 
Posts: 9978
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 11:52 am

Re: Problems

Postby tcco94 » Mon Jul 20, 2009 6:53 pm

Okay, im gunna try it agian today and see if I can get it to work.
[center]Sincerely, Tyler
www.tylerconnell.com
http://www.phoenixva.org/index.php/profile/view/PVA1557
[url= http://youtube.com/profile_videos?user=tcco94][img]http://www.simviation.com/phpupload/uploads/1330340
User avatar
tcco94
Major
Major
 
Posts: 4242
Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 1:41 am
Location: Bay Area, California

Re: Problems

Postby ozzy72 » Tue Jul 21, 2009 3:53 am

I've been running in full screen without the internet and I've had no problem. Sounds like some sort of deconfliction in your system ;)
Image
There are two types of aeroplane, Spitfires and everything else that wishes it was a Spitfire!
User avatar
ozzy72
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 38921
Joined: Fri May 24, 2002 4:45 am
Location: Madsville

Re: Problems

Postby tcco94 » Tue Jul 21, 2009 1:57 pm

I've been running in full screen without the internet and I've had no problem. Sounds like some sort of deconfliction in your system ;)

Well my laptop is junk when it comes to games
Last edited by tcco94 on Tue Jul 21, 2009 1:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[center]Sincerely, Tyler
www.tylerconnell.com
http://www.phoenixva.org/index.php/profile/view/PVA1557
[url= http://youtube.com/profile_videos?user=tcco94][img]http://www.simviation.com/phpupload/uploads/1330340
User avatar
tcco94
Major
Major
 
Posts: 4242
Joined: Mon Apr 07, 2008 1:41 am
Location: Bay Area, California

Re: Problems

Postby ShaneG_old » Tue Jul 21, 2009 2:16 pm

The main mirror.  Mine starts in Full screen mode, and always has.

Do you use the touch pad mouse, or do you run a usb mouse?
ShaneG_old
Lieutenant Colonel
Lieutenant Colonel
 
Posts: 9978
Joined: Tue Mar 11, 2008 11:52 am


Return to Xplane, Flightgear, Orbiter and other Flight Simulators

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 258 guests