Addon Scenery Problem

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Addon Scenery Problem

Postby STOICESCU ANDREI » Sat Mar 24, 2012 3:37 pm

Hi guys! I have installed DubaiX1 and DubaiX2 (both parts) but I've got a little problem : It looks like the new scenery has mixed up with the old one and now I see 2 airports all in one and it's a bit weird you know....So could you help me please? thanks!
STOICESCU ANDREI
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2012 3:14 pm
Location: Bucharest

Re: Addon Scenery Problem

Postby Scruffyduck » Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:46 am

Do you mean that you can still see the stock airport as well as the addon airport?
User avatar
Scruffyduck
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 165
Joined: Wed Dec 11, 2002 4:34 am


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 135 guests