Adding Aircraft (Help)

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Adding Aircraft (Help)

Postby Ireland89 » Sun Jan 29, 2012 3:29 pm

Hello everyone,

I am new to FSX and I was wondering if any one could help me install aircraft that move around etc without me actually flying them.

Thanks in advance,

:)
The Sky is Boundless, the World is Alive.
User avatar
Ireland89
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 1:02 pm
Location: Sligo, Ireland

Re: Adding Aircraft (Help)

Postby p-51mustangfanatic » Sun Jan 29, 2012 4:27 pm

Heya and welcome to simV

I used World of ai

http://www.world-of-ai.com/

it has all the ai packages you want from BA to Qatar. you need to install the installer first and then it puts the files into the right places for you  :) couldnt be simplier

i have windows 7 and for some silly reason windows 7 doesnt allow world of ai unless you change in your computer settings for you to have all control ( its a right pain >:( ) but after thats sorted it works like a treat!

give it a try and lemm know what you think.

oh some packages dont suport DX10 so some airlines may turn out white if you have DX10 enabled but most do :)

best of luck
and i hope i helped

Stang
Image
User avatar
p-51mustangfanatic
1st Lieutenant
1st Lieutenant
 
Posts: 324
Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2007 1:29 pm
Location: England

Re: Adding Aircraft (Help)

Postby Ireland89 » Sun Jan 29, 2012 5:41 pm

[quote]Heya and welcome to simV

I used World of ai

http://www.world-of-ai.com/

it has all the ai packages you want from BA to Qatar. you need to install the installer first and then it puts the files into the right places for you
The Sky is Boundless, the World is Alive.
User avatar
Ireland89
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 1:02 pm
Location: Sligo, Ireland

Re: Adding Aircraft (Help)

Postby Ireland89 » Mon Jan 30, 2012 3:53 am

[quote]Heya and welcome to simV

I used World of ai

http://www.world-of-ai.com/

it has all the ai packages you want from BA to Qatar. you need to install the installer first and then it puts the files into the right places for you
The Sky is Boundless, the World is Alive.
User avatar
Ireland89
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 40
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2011 1:02 pm
Location: Sligo, Ireland

Re: Adding Aircraft (Help)

Postby Clem Wu » Sat Feb 11, 2012 7:30 am

[quote][quote]Heya and welcome to simV

I used World of ai

http://www.world-of-ai.com/

it has all the ai packages you want from BA to Qatar. you need to install the installer first and then it puts the files into the right places for you
Happy Flying,
Clem
User avatar
Clem Wu
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 4:36 am
Location: Sydney, Australia


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 300 guests