UT2 and no Traffic Fsx

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

UT2 and no Traffic Fsx

Postby lowrunner » Sun Dec 18, 2011 8:38 pm

hey guys i have UT2 but when i start at KSEA theres no or 1-2 planes there, when there is always quite a few. im not famillar with this. i thought you start it up and thats it. i have the sliders at 100 % in ut2. i read something about adding flight scheduals or something. do i have to go thru all that just to get planes to appear at the airports. i would like to give this a chance befor going back to skai traffic, i obviously dont know what the h@%# im doing i guess. thank you
lowrunner
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2011 1:58 pm
Location: IDAHO

Re: UT2 and no Traffic Fsx

Postby tgibson » Mon Dec 19, 2011 2:20 pm

Make sure your Traffic slider is at 100% in FSX.

Hope this helps,
---
Tom Gibson
CalClassic Propliner Page
http://www.calclassic.com
tgibson
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Sep 22, 2009 1:45 pm
Location: San Diego, CA

Re: UT2 and no Traffic Fsx

Postby lowrunner » Mon Dec 19, 2011 10:26 pm

they are at 100%  thats whats got me
lowrunner
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2011 1:58 pm
Location: IDAHO


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 164 guests