FSX users Gate Assignment

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Re: FSX users Gate Assignment

Postby dave3cu » Fri Jun 10, 2011 10:18 am

how can i assign or edit the exit settings of aircraft.cfg for AI to enable the animation of the jetways


You need to edit the [Exits] section. Here is the section from the default 737.
Last edited by dave3cu on Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
At that time [1909] the chief engineer was almost always the chief test pilot as well. That had the fortunate result of eliminating poor engineering early in aviation.
dave3cu
Major
Major
 
Posts: 3141
Joined: Sun May 19, 2002 9:55 am
Location: 3CU, Northern Wisconsin, USA

Re: FSX users Gate Assignment

Postby headtrip » Sat Jun 11, 2011 1:50 am

can you give me a tutorial on how to edit longitudinal,lateral and vertical position?
headtrip
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Sun May 29, 2011 9:07 pm

Re: FSX users Gate Assignment

Postby dave3cu » Sat Jun 11, 2011 7:27 am

Check your PMs
At that time [1909] the chief engineer was almost always the chief test pilot as well. That had the fortunate result of eliminating poor engineering early in aviation.
dave3cu
Major
Major
 
Posts: 3141
Joined: Sun May 19, 2002 9:55 am
Location: 3CU, Northern Wisconsin, USA

Re: FSX users Gate Assignment

Postby Liangsho » Fri Aug 26, 2011 1:35 am

Only if it's luxury you have to install any Service Pack, you should make sure you have installed the SDK and related service packs. If you have to accelerate (or gold) should be installed service pack.
Liangsho
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 26, 2011 1:43 am

Previous

Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 230 guests