Need Help for adding aircraft...again

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Need Help for adding aircraft...again

Postby deyoe1118 » Sun May 02, 2010 12:21 pm

I know this is a constant topic but I really have tried and tried to add aircraft but can not seem to get them to work? Even adding new paint schemes of the existing doesnt seem to work either.

I could really use a step by step help with pics as I am not computer savvy. Once I get the hang of it I can do good but this is driving me up a wall!!!   :-[

I have tried the many links people have sent to me but still no luck.  :'(

I have windows xp and unzip files with IZArc if this helps...
deyoe1118
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun May 02, 2010 1:13 pm

Re: Need Help for adding aircraft...again

Postby Hagar » Mon May 03, 2010 12:43 am

Hi. As nobody has answered this I'll poke my nose in. It will help if you say which version of FS this is for. Also which aircraft you have tried to install.

This is in the wrong forum really. Perhaps a Mod can move it when we know which FS it's for.
Last edited by Hagar on Mon May 03, 2010 12:46 am, edited 1 time in total.
Image

Founder & Sole Member - Grumpy's Over the Hill Club for Veteran Virtual Aviators
Member of the Fox Four Group
My Picasa gallery
My Flickr albums
User avatar
Hagar
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 30805
Joined: Wed Jun 19, 2002 7:15 am
Location: Costa Geriatrica


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 196 guests