Jetways

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Jetways

Postby Tyler012 » Fri Feb 26, 2010 3:12 pm

Alright, so FSX offers a "Jetway" feature correct? Do you have to be running a high performance system to be able to see and utilize these Jetways?
Image
Just a sample of my personal art.
User avatar
Tyler012
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 202
Joined: Tue Feb 23, 2010 7:29 pm
Location: KLBB

Re: Jetways

Postby tgibson » Fri Feb 26, 2010 5:30 pm

They will certainly impact frame rates.  More and more of them will show up as you increase your Scenery Density slider.

Hope this helps,
---
Tom Gibson
CalClassic Propliner Page
http://www.calclassic.com
tgibson
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Sep 22, 2009 1:45 pm
Location: San Diego, CA


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 177 guests