Help using AIFP

Adding Aircraft Traffic, airport gates, etc, to your Sim - AFCAD, TTools, Project AI, AI Aircraft, etc

Help using AIFP

Postby ZaxPower » Sat Apr 22, 2017 11:18 am

I'm trying to create an AI flight plan, and I'm able to create the first leg from Airport A to Airport B, but when I try to create a second leg from Airport B to Airport A, Airport A (or the four letter ICAO code) disappears and I cannot save that leg or the flight plan. Any ideas? I can try and provide more info or screenshots if necessary.
ZaxPower
Ground hog
Ground hog
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Mar 05, 2017 1:28 am

Re: Help using AIFP

Postby tgibson » Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:25 am

First, is this a WEEK plan or an "hour" plan?

You first enter your information along the top edge of the main listing box, then press the Save Edits button. If it is not active, then you have not entered all required information. Then you press the Add Leg button, and do it again. You repeat this until your plan has all the legs entered. Once you have entered all your legs, then you press the Add FP to List button. If you need to select a leg to edit it, click on that line in the main box. If that doesn't do it, double click it. Sometimes, doing that will activate the Add FP to List button.

Hope this helps,
tgibson
2nd Lieutenant
2nd Lieutenant
 
Posts: 170
Joined: Tue Sep 22, 2009 1:45 pm
Location: San Diego, CA


Return to Adding Aircraft Traffic (AI) & Gates

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 194 guests